Skip to content

25 N Westfield Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$120,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 15, 2022

Property Information

Block34202
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,470
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$11,000
17%
Improvement Value:$53,700
83%
Total Assessment$64,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,753+4.2%
2024$3,602+0.3%
2023$3,593+0.3%
2022$3,581+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
Sq Ft1,470DeedBook 6503, Page 1953Recorded10/20/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$24,000
DeedBook 6130, Page 826

Foreclosure Case F-019363-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$12,900
DeedBook 2391, Page 234

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916