Skip to content

48 Sanhican Dr

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1923

Last Sale Price
$107,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 11, 2023

Property Information

Block34403
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map PageFZ

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionB3S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,750
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$9,900
14%
Improvement Value:$59,600
86%
Total Assessment$69,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,032+4.2%
2024$3,869+0.3%
2023$3,859+0.3%
2022$3,847+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$107,000
Sq Ft1,750DeedBook 6520, Page 1296Recorded4/17/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$18,600
DeedBook 6289, Page 1578

Foreclosure Case F-040402-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$84,000
DeedBook 4478, Page 234

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923