Skip to content

113 Oliver Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1928
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 30, 2015

Property Information

Block34604
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class15
DescriptionF2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,334
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$15,800
18%
Improvement Value:$71,500
82%
Total Assessment$87,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,064+4.2%
2024$4,860+0.3%
2023$4,848+0.3%
2022$4,832+1.6%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-019510-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Sheriff #24003156Sale Date2/5/2025

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928