Skip to content

208 Parkside Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$315,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 19, 2018

Property Information

Block34906
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,818
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,200
21%
Improvement Value:$170,900
79%
Total Assessment$216,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,536+4.2%
2024$12,030+12.3%
2023$10,717+0.3%
2022$10,683+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,818DeedBook 6336, Page 119Recorded8/2/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,656DeedBook 6211, Page 1788Recorded2/5/2015

Foreclosure Case F-044651-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$249,900
DeedBook 3919, Page 283

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930