Skip to content

917 Bellevue Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1923

Last Sale Price
$112,299
Last Sale Date
Jan 27, 2014

Property Information

Block34906
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,552
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$51,600
29%
Improvement Value:$126,300
71%
Total Assessment$177,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,320+4.2%
2024$9,904+0.3%
2023$9,879+0.3%
2022$9,847+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$112,299

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,552DeedBook 6189, Page 538Recorded3/12/2014

Foreclosure Case F-003174-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000
DeedBook 5264, Page 37

Property Sale

Sale
$92,000
DeedBook 3315, Page 170

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923