Skip to content

909 Bellevue Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$320,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 26, 2019

Property Information

Block34906
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,666
Acreage0.42

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$53,800
18%
Improvement Value:$245,200
82%
Total Assessment$299,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,345+4.2%
2024$16,645+0.3%
2023$16,603+0.3%
2022$16,550+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000
Sq Ft2,666DeedBook 6379, Page 1009Recorded8/29/2019

Foreclosure Case F-001242-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001

Property Sale

Sale
$3,500
DeedBook 3669, Page 140