Skip to content

933 Bellevue Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$405,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 15, 2024

Property Information

Block34906
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,610
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,300
20%
Improvement Value:$172,100
80%
Total Assessment$216,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,553+32.9%
2024$9,447+0.3%
2023$9,423+0.3%
2022$9,393+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000
Sq Ft2,610DeedBook 6574, Page 380Recorded11/12/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$172,000
Sq Ft2,610DeedBook 6527, Page 1918Recorded7/10/2023

Foreclosure Case F-000412-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$91,500
DeedBook 3430, Page 176

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915