Skip to content

854 Parkside Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Apr 5, 2019

Property Information

Block35102
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class15
DescriptionF2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,748
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$10,600
15%
Improvement Value:$62,200
85%
Total Assessment$72,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,223+4.2%
2024$4,053+0.3%
2023$4,043+0.3%
2022$4,029+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-001576-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-050720-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 5055, Page 79

Property Sale

Sale
$22,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925