Skip to content

290 N Willow St

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1886
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$3,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 10, 1996

Property Information

Block3901
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionB3S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,260
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$57,200
28%
Improvement Value:$147,200
72%
Total Assessment$204,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,857+4.2%
2024$11,379+0.3%
2023$11,350+0.3%
2022$11,314+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010345-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$3,000
DeedBook 3402, Page 60

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1886