Skip to content

22 Belvidere St

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1877

Last Sale Price
$117,857
Last Sale Date
Apr 18, 2024

Property Information

Block4001
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,008
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$5,300
18%
Improvement Value:$24,200
82%
Total Assessment$29,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,711+4.2%
2024$1,642+0.3%
2023$1,638+0.3%
2022$1,633+1.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$117,857
Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 6557, Page 734Recorded5/22/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$12,500
Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 6539, Page 1914Recorded11/3/2023

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$190,000
Sq Ft672DeedBook 6481, Page 145Recorded4/7/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$4,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,068DeedBook 6236, Page 1224Recorded12/18/2015

Foreclosure Case F-029464-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$71,670
DeedBook 5114, Page 250

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1877