Skip to content

317 Brinton Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1943

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Jun 13, 2018

Property Information

Block5501
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage972
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$13,900
34%
Improvement Value:$27,000
66%
Total Assessment$40,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,373+4.2%
2024$2,277+0.3%
2023$2,271+0.3%
2022$2,264+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-046949-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$53,000
DeedBook 2537, Page 987

Property Sale

Sale
$25,800
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1943