Skip to content

238 E State St

Trenton, NJ 08608

Built 1950
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$360,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 7, 2024

Property Information

Block607
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map PageTDA

Building Details

Building Class10
Description3SB 4312 SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,524
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$53,700
22%
Improvement Value:$190,500
78%
Total Assessment$244,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,166+4.2%
2024$13,595+0.3%
2023$13,560+0.3%
2022$13,516+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
Sq Ft3,524DeedBook 6560, Page 350Recorded6/25/2024

Foreclosure Case F-010225-23

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Sheriff #24000937Sale Date6/10/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 5094, Page 161

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook 2410, Page 540

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950