Skip to content

318 E State St

Trenton, NJ 08608

Built 1950
Commercial
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$800,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 14, 2022

Property Information

Block608
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map PageTDA

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionB3S 3380 SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,290
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,700
53%
Improvement Value:$63,700
54%
Total Assessment$118,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,863+4.2%
2024$6,586+0.3%
2023$6,569+0.3%
2022$6,548+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012083-25

Active
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$800,000
Sq Ft2,290DeedBook 6487, Page 1298Recorded6/6/2022

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000
DeedBook 6150, Page 1601

Property Sale

Sale
$169,000
DeedBook 4698, Page 169

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950