Skip to content

25 Bryn Mawr Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1916
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$30,740
Last Sale Date
Apr 6, 2001

Property Information

Block6201
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,472
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$8,400
16%
Improvement Value:$43,500
84%
Total Assessment$51,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,011+4.2%
2024$2,889+0.3%
2023$2,882+0.3%
2022$2,873+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-010800-25

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-038626-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$30,740
DeedBook 4034, Page 67

Property Sale

Sale
$19,900
DeedBook 2110, Page 606

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916