Skip to content

78 Laurel Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1911
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$54,500
Last Sale Date
Dec 20, 1996

Property Information

Block6307
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class15
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,540
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$8,700
10%
Improvement Value:$76,800
90%
Total Assessment$85,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,960+4.2%
2024$4,760+0.3%
2023$4,748+0.3%
2022$4,732+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-012178-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-000761-21

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-051900-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$54,500
DeedBook 3151, Page 107

Property Sale

Sale
$43,000
DeedBook 2445, Page 328

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1911