Skip to content

34 Volk St

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1996

Last Sale Price
$45,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 5, 2019

Property Information

Block6307
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,148
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$8,100
13%
Improvement Value:$54,200
87%
Total Assessment$62,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,614+4.2%
2024$3,468+0.3%
2023$3,460+0.3%
2022$3,448+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,148DeedBook 6361, Page 293Recorded3/18/2019

Foreclosure Case F-010472-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$67,000
DeedBook 3029, Page 323

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1996