Skip to content

273 Highland Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1995

Last Sale Price
$67,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 27, 1995

Property Information

Block6307
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,148
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$8,900
15%
Improvement Value:$51,400
85%
Total Assessment$60,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,498+4.2%
2024$3,357+0.3%
2023$3,348+0.3%
2022$3,338+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-005210-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-006428-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$67,000
DeedBook 3002, Page 166

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1995