Skip to content

38 Fountain Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1876

Last Sale Price
$51,500
Last Sale Date
Feb 9, 2021

Property Information

Block7012
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,501
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$4,300
13%
Improvement Value:$29,200
87%
Total Assessment$33,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,943+4.2%
2024$1,865+0.3%
2023$1,860+0.3%
2022$1,854+1.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$51,500
Sq Ft1,501DeedBook 6431, Page 672Recorded2/22/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$40,500
DeedBook 6314, Page 1239

Property Sale

Sale
$40,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,109DeedBook 6314, Page 1239Recorded1/23/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$10,000
DeedBook 6256, Page 502

Foreclosure Case F-055860-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$59,000
DeedBook 5600, Page 192

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1876