Skip to content

107 E Ingham Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1911

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$110,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 10, 2025

Property Information

Block8506
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,666
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$6,700
12%
Improvement Value:$48,000
88%
Total Assessment$54,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,173+4.2%
2024$3,045+0.3%
2023$3,037+0.3%
2022$3,028+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
Sq Ft1,666DeedBook 6598, Page 423Recorded7/21/2025

Foreclosure Case F-015118-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-004644-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 5414, Page 228

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1911