Skip to content

42 Carroll St

Trenton, NJ 08609

Built 1920
Apartment

Last Sale Price
$285,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 13, 2022

Property Information

Block902
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class10
Description3SB
Dwellings5
ZoningHIST
Sq Footage2,238
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$91,500
60%
Improvement Value:$61,000
40%
Total Assessment$152,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,847+4.2%
2024$8,490+0.3%
2023$8,468+0.3%
2022$8,441+1.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
Sq Ft2,238DeedBook 6473, Page 1628Recorded1/31/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,238DeedBook 6320, Page 862Recorded3/16/2018

Foreclosure Case F-010563-17

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$196,000
DeedBook 5954, Page 36

Property Sale

Sale
$196,000
DeedBook 5092, Page 125

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 4443, Page 39

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920