Skip to content

61 Heather LanePrinceton, NJ 08540

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$1,508,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 5, 2021

Property Information

Block202
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityPrinceton**
Tax Map Page2

Building Details

Building Class20
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,656
Acreage1.39

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$414,000
35%
Improvement Value:$755,900
65%
Total Assessment$1,169,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$31,154+5.9%
2024$29,411+141.1%
2023$12,197+0.8%
2022$12,102+2.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$1,508,000
Sq Ft2,656DeedBook 6469, Page 1125Recorded1/3/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$455,000
Sq Ft2,656DeedBook 6396, Page 685Recorded2/7/2020

Foreclosure Case F-026920-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-024245-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-029330-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$507,000
DeedBook 3708, Page 281

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970