Skip to content

65 Leigh AvePrinceton, NJ 08540

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$690,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 10, 2023

Property Information

Block6904
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityPrinceton**
Tax Map Page69

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SFR1G LIFE EST
Dwellings1
ZoningR9
Sq Footage1,750
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$225,000
52%
Improvement Value:$207,500
48%
Total Assessment$432,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,517+17.2%
2024$9,830+3.1%
2023$9,536+0.8%
2022$9,462+2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$690,000
Sq Ft1,750DeedBook 6528, Page 1936Recorded7/20/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook 6120, Page 180

Foreclosure Case F-046055-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920