Skip to content

15 Pardee CirclePrinceton, NJ 08540

Built 1983

Last Sale Price
$1,250,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 28, 2010

Property Information

Block8101
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityPrinceton**
Tax Map Page81

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SST2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage5,443
Acreage2.87

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$595,800
47%
Improvement Value:$666,900
53%
Total Assessment$1,262,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$33,626+5.9%
2024$31,744+3.1%
2023$30,797+0.8%
2022$30,557-3.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,250,000
DeedBook 6054, Page 182

Foreclosure Case F-000596-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1983