Skip to content

33 Benjamin Rush LanePrinceton, NJ 08540

Built 1993

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 18, 2022

Property Information

Block9704
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityPrinceton**
Tax Map Page97

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2SAS2GHASBROUCK
Dwellings1
ZoningRM
Sq Footage1,766
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$328,000
62%
Improvement Value:$200,900
38%
Total Assessment$528,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,085+5.9%
2024$13,297+3.1%
2023$12,900+0.8%
2022$12,799+2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$553,512

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,766DeedBook 6226, Page 1126Recorded8/20/2015

Foreclosure Case F-044398-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-030029-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$492,000
DeedBook 6044, Page 776

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1993