Skip to content

319 Old Bridge TpkeEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$305,000
Last Sale Date
May 4, 2006

Property Information

Block72
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page1301

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCONV 2DG
Dwellings1
ZoningHC2
Sq Footage1,584
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,300
68%
Improvement Value:$22,400
32%
Total Assessment$69,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,367+2.8%
2024$8,139+3.3%
2023$7,879+0.2%
2022$7,867+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013131-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,584DeedBook 5668, Page 405Recorded5/17/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920