Skip to content

155 Old Bridge TpkeEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1845

Last Sale Price
$280,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 1, 2018

Property Information

Block113
Lot72
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page2002

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCONV 2DG
Dwellings1
ZoningR4
Sq Footage2,216
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,000
34%
Improvement Value:$60,800
66%
Total Assessment$91,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,021+2.8%
2024$10,719+3.3%
2023$10,377+0.2%
2022$10,361+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,216DeedBook 17097, Page 517Recorded3/1/2018

Foreclosure Case F-018023-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5903, Page 77NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded12/19/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1845