Skip to content

6 Kossman StEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$405,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 11, 2023

Property Information

Block143
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page2305

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionCOLONIAL
Dwellings1
ZoningHR
Sq Footage1,320
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$16,400
23%
Improvement Value:$54,400
77%
Total Assessment$70,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,633+3.1%
2024$8,376+3.3%
2023$8,104+0.1%
2022$8,093+30.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000

To:

DeedBook 19196, Page 1404

Property Sale

Sale
$283,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,320DeedBook 17415, Page 351Recorded2/5/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$123,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,320DeedBook 17091, Page 141NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded2/23/2018

Foreclosure Case F-023165-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900