Skip to content

19 North DrEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1943

Last Sale Date
Jan 13, 1993

Property Information

Block14
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page0102

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionCOLONIAL
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage3,716
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,900
22%
Improvement Value:$77,600
78%
Total Assessment$99,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,945+2.8%
2024$11,619+3.3%
2023$11,247+0.2%
2022$11,231+1.0%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-030881-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1943