Skip to content

6 Lawrence Brook DrEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$347,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 25, 2013

Property Information

Block14
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page0102

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionRANCH 2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,989
Acreage0.33

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$30,900
30%
Improvement Value:$72,000
70%
Total Assessment$102,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,353+2.8%
2024$12,016+3.3%
2023$11,632+0.2%
2022$11,614+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$347,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,989DeedBook 6515, Page 210Recorded11/1/2013

Foreclosure Case F-017596-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954