Skip to content

1502 Commons DrEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1989

Last Sale Price
$225,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 6, 2020

Property Information

Block321.02
Lot15
QualifierC0002
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page4402

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCF REGAL I
Dwellings1
ZoningVG2
Sq Footage1,024
Acreage0.01

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$15,000
30%
Improvement Value:$35,000
70%
Total Assessment$50,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,097+3.1%
2024$5,915+3.3%
2023$5,724+0.1%
2022$5,716+1.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

To:

DeedBook 17941, Page 718

Property Sale

Sale
$178,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,024DeedBook 17844, Page 1513NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded4/14/2020

Foreclosure Case F-008705-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$117,190
DeedBook 3814, Page 470

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1989