Skip to content

3 Westwood RdEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1956

Last Sale Date
Jun 23, 2018

Property Information

Block582
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page0702

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionSPLIT LEVEL 2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,852
Acreage0.4

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$30,700
32%
Improvement Value:$64,900
68%
Total Assessment$95,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,477+2.8%
2024$11,163+3.3%
2023$10,807+0.2%
2022$10,790+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000757-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,852DeedBook 6621, Page 757NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded10/8/2014

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956