Skip to content

19 Sherry RdEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Aug 13, 2021

Property Information

Block606
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page0802

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionBI-LEVEL 2BG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,800
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$30,000
38%
Improvement Value:$49,500
62%
Total Assessment$79,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,544+2.8%
2024$9,283+3.3%
2023$8,987+0.2%
2022$8,973+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008351-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$308,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,800DeedBook 6510, Page 688NU CodeFamily (1)Recorded10/21/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

To:

DeedBook 3642, Page 495

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960