Skip to content

29 Victory PlEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$278,500
Last Sale Date
Nov 11, 2015

Property Information

Block624
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page1202

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionCOLONIAL
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage2,060
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$18,600
20%
Improvement Value:$74,500
80%
Total Assessment$93,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,177+2.8%
2024$10,871+3.3%
2023$10,524+0.2%
2022$10,508+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$278,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,060DeedBook 6763, Page 11Recorded12/10/2015

Foreclosure Case F-008330-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-041506-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$126,500
DeedBook 3790, Page 108

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950