Skip to content

50 Victory PlEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$258,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 23, 2018

Property Information

Block625
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page1202

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionRANCH
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage882
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$19,300
32%
Improvement Value:$41,400
68%
Total Assessment$60,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,287+2.8%
2024$7,088+3.3%
2023$6,862+0.2%
2022$6,851+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$258,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft882DeedBook 17121, Page 606Recorded3/23/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft882DeedBook 6279, Page 710NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded8/18/2011

Foreclosure Case F-064320-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft882DeedBook 5710, Page 110Recorded8/23/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950