Skip to content

19 Bush PkwyEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 22, 2007

Property Information

Block625
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page1202

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionRANCH 1BG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,024
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$20,300
33%
Improvement Value:$41,700
67%
Total Assessment$62,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,943-4.1%
2024$7,240+3.3%
2023$7,008+0.2%
2022$6,998+1.0%
Property History
Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-007626-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-027921-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950