Skip to content

9 Bell CtEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$276,675
Last Sale Date
Nov 9, 2018

Property Information

Block626
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page1201

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCONVENTIONAL
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,560
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$25,900
30%
Improvement Value:$59,200
70%
Total Assessment$85,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,216+2.8%
2024$9,937+3.3%
2023$9,620+0.2%
2022$9,605+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-001462-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #F-25001840Sale Date11/19/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$276,675

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,560DeedBook 17390, Page 1397Recorded1/3/2019

Foreclosure Case F-022347-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$199,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,560DeedBook 4825, Page 478Recorded9/19/2000

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4137, Page 217Recorded3/25/1994

Property Sale

Sale
$166,500
DeedBook 3620, Page 933

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957