Skip to content

1 Hilltop BlvdEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1952
Residential
Vacant

Last Sale Price
$316,600
Last Sale Date
May 21, 2018

Property Information

Block699
Lot53
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page1402

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionRANCH 1DG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,040
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$34,000
43%
Improvement Value:$44,900
57%
Total Assessment$78,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,472+2.8%
2024$9,213+3.3%
2023$8,919+0.2%
2022$8,905+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$316,600

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,040DeedBook 17239, Page 1854Recorded7/19/2018

Foreclosure Case F-047142-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$342,250

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,040DeedBook 5821, Page 553Recorded5/23/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952