Skip to content

28 Tanglewood LnEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$526,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 22, 2025

Property Information

Block739
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page1402

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionRANCH
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,498
Acreage0.37

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$36,000
41%
Improvement Value:$52,500
59%
Total Assessment$88,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,374+2.9%
2024$10,084+3.4%
2023$9,754+0.2%
2022$9,739+1.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$526,000

To:

DeedBook 19808, Page 162

Foreclosure Case F-001242-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Sheriff #F-25002134Sale Date8/26/2025

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957