Skip to content

6 Sterling CtEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1962

Last Sale Price
$175,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 6, 1987

Property Information

Block743
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page2403

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionRANCH 2BG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,544
Acreage0.48

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$35,900
37%
Improvement Value:$61,700
63%
Total Assessment$97,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,901+3.1%
2024$11,546+3.3%
2023$11,172+0.1%
2022$11,157+1.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-026848-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

To:

Sq Ft1,544DeedBook 3607, Page 228

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962