Skip to content

25 Salem RdEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1962

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 25, 2019

Property Information

Block743
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page2403

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionRANCH 2BG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,544
Acreage0.37

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,400
30%
Improvement Value:$71,600
70%
Total Assessment$103,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,560+3.1%
2024$12,185+3.3%
2023$11,790+0.1%
2022$11,774+1.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,544DeedBook 17640, Page 1026Recorded10/2/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,960Recorded9/26/2018

Foreclosure Case F-020874-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4173, Page 466Recorded8/11/1994

Property Sale

Sale
$127,500

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962