Skip to content

3 Queens RdEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1970
Residential
Vacant

Last Sale Price
$489,000
Last Sale Date
May 22, 2017

Property Information

Block750
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page2404

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCOLONIAL 2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage2,496
Acreage0.41

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,300
28%
Improvement Value:$96,300
72%
Total Assessment$133,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,291+3.1%
2024$15,805+3.3%
2023$15,293+0.1%
2022$15,272+1.1%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$489,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,496DeedBook 6994, Page 178Recorded6/13/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,496DeedBook 6949, Page 47NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded3/10/2017

Foreclosure Case F-018682-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$293,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4558, Page 495Recorded10/21/1998

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,493DeedBook 4282, Page 579Recorded11/8/1995

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000
DeedBook 28390, Page 228

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970