Skip to content

338 Watson Ave.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1911

Last Sale Price
$32,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 8, 2005

Property Information

Block116
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-V-CL-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage905
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$71,600
57%
Improvement Value:$55,100
43%
Total Assessment$126,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,823+0.2%
2024$3,815+1.1%
2023$3,774+0.0%
2022$3,773-0.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-011041-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$32,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft905DeedBook 5478, Page 34Recorded4/12/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$62,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 4140, Page 519Recorded4/7/1994

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1911