Skip to content

336 Watson Ave.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1901

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 4, 2006

Property Information

Block116
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-V-CL-2U
Dwellings2
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage2,756
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$120,700
34%
Improvement Value:$238,900
66%
Total Assessment$359,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,849+0.2%
2024$10,828+1.1%
2023$10,712+0.0%
2022$10,709-0.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-053242-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$177,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4923, Page 898Recorded7/5/2001

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1901