Skip to content

365 Stanford St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1904

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 16, 2022

Property Information

Block160
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page32

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1U & 1S1U,3G
Dwellings1
ZoningS-1D
Sq Footage1,291
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$98,000
44%
Improvement Value:$125,000
56%
Total Assessment$223,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,728+0.2%
2024$6,715+1.1%
2023$6,643+0.0%
2022$6,641-0.4%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-050174-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1904