Skip to content

432 Broadhead Pl.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$363,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 16, 2024

Property Information

Block178
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page35

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SCB
Dwellings1
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage1,260
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$101,400
50%
Improvement Value:$101,400
50%
Total Assessment$202,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,118+0.2%
2024$6,106+1.1%
2023$6,041+0.0%
2022$6,039+8.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$363,000

To:

DeedBook 19455, Page 1519

Property Sale

Sale
$241,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,260DeedBook 18063, Page 974Recorded10/6/2020

Foreclosure Case F-045690-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$83,000

To:

DeedBook 4892, Page 638

Property Sale

Sale
$83,000

From:

To:

Recorded3/27/2001

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919