Skip to content

437 Broadhead Pl.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1919

Last Sale Date
May 14, 2019

Property Information

Block179
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page35

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SST2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage1,320
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$101,400
45%
Improvement Value:$122,100
55%
Total Assessment$223,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,743+0.2%
2024$6,730+1.1%
2023$6,658+0.0%
2022$6,656-0.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$0

Foreclosure Case F-036232-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-002047-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919