Skip to content

415 Broadhead Pl.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$245,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 4, 2012

Property Information

Block179
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page35

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-AL-CL-2U
Dwellings2
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage2,318
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$101,400
37%
Improvement Value:$171,000
63%
Total Assessment$272,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,218+0.2%
2024$8,202+1.1%
2023$8,115+0.0%
2022$8,112-0.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,318DeedBook 6396, Page 598Recorded10/19/2012

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,318Recorded3/6/2012

Foreclosure Case F-061353-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,318DeedBook 5847, Page 262Recorded7/24/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$162,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4847, Page 830Recorded11/28/2000

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4064, Page 156Recorded6/3/1993

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919