Skip to content

490 Neville St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1929

Last Sale Price
$117,827
Last Sale Date
Aug 23, 2021

Property Information

Block197
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page38

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage1,287
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$102,200
44%
Improvement Value:$129,300
56%
Total Assessment$231,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,984+0.2%
2024$6,970+1.1%
2023$6,896+0.0%
2022$6,894-0.4%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$117,827

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,287DeedBook 18613, Page 1243Recorded9/8/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,163DeedBook 6955, Page 857Recorded3/24/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$100,750

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,163DeedBook 6805, Page 708Recorded4/8/2016

Foreclosure Case F-012526-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

To:

DeedBook 5685, Page 561

Property Sale

Sale
$116,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 4682, Page 797Recorded9/15/1999

Property Sale

Sale
$87,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 4135, Page 390Recorded3/16/1994

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929