Skip to content

492 Neville St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1929

Last Sale Price
$315,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 31, 2023

Property Information

Block197
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page38

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2.5S-V-CL-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage1,427
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$96,400
48%
Improvement Value:$104,600
52%
Total Assessment$201,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,064+3.5%
2024$5,859+1.1%
2023$5,797+0.0%
2022$5,795-0.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

To:

DeedBook 19343, Page 541

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,427DeedBook 17262, Page 1841Recorded8/9/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,427DeedBook 17204, Page 1440Recorded6/8/2018

Foreclosure Case F-030965-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$242,500

To:

DeedBook 5627, Page 298

Property Sale

Sale
$166,800

From:

To:

DeedBook 5574, Page 848Recorded10/28/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929