Skip to content

453 Neville St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1929

Last Sale Price
$116,277
Last Sale Date
Oct 24, 2014

Property Information

Block202
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-A-CL-2U
Dwellings2
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage2,378
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$96,400
33%
Improvement Value:$195,700
67%
Total Assessment$292,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,813+0.2%
2024$8,795+1.1%
2023$8,702+0.0%
2022$8,699+0.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$116,277

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,378DeedBook 6668, Page 622Recorded3/10/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,378DeedBook 6044, Page 859Recorded5/5/2009

Foreclosure Case F-009089-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,378DeedBook 5638, Page 815Recorded3/7/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$301,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5336, Page 752Recorded6/16/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$144,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4435, Page 156Recorded8/19/1997

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929